Player Profile

Shawn Peterson

#8 | FORWARD TB Trash Bandits

Career HVAR
0.52
Career Games
3
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
1
Career Points
2
Career Hat Tricks
0

Signature Games

Career Highs

Career Stats

By Season

SeasonTeamGPGAPTS+/-HVAREN +/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGFOFO%P/GPG/GPA/GPEVPA1A2PSGPSAENGENAP GamesMulti-Pt2GHT4+ G5+ Pts
2026/2027 Winter26/27 WinterTrash BanditsTB3112+50.5200000000----0.670.330.332010000110000
Career TotalAll Teams3112+50.5200000000----0.670.330.332010000110000

Career Stats

Career Splits

OpponentGPWLTGAPTS+/-HVAREN +/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGFOFO%P/GPG/GPA/GPEVPA1A2PSGPSAENGENAP GamesMulti-Pt2GHT4+ G5+ Pts
Be SharpsBES1100112+40.1700000000----2.001.001.002010000110000
DeadpucksDEA110000000.1700000000----0.000.000.000000000000000
JollybeesJOL1100000+10.1700000000----0.000.000.000000000000000
Wins3---112+50.5200000000----0.670.330.332010000110000
Losses0---00000.0000000000----0.000.000.000000000000000
Ties0---00000.0000000000----0.000.000.000000000000000

Recent Games

Game Log

DateResultTeamOpponentOPPGAPTS+/-EN +/-PIMPPGPPASHGSHAGWGGTGFOFO%
Sun. Oct. 4, 2026 W 4-1 Trash BanditsTB DeadpucksDEA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -- --
Sun. Sep. 27, 2026 W 4-3 Trash BanditsTB JollybeesJOL 0 0 0 +1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -- --
Sun. Sep. 20, 2026 W 11-6 Trash BanditsTB Be SharpsBES 1 1 2 +4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -- --
Regular Season Total -- -- 3 Games 1 1 2 +5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -- --

Miscellaneous

Milestones

Current Iron Man Streak 0 Consecutive team games played
Longest Iron Man Streak 3 Best run of consecutive team games played | Sep 2026 - Oct 2026
Longest Goal Streak 1 Consecutive games played with a goal | Sep 2026 - Sep 2026
Longest Assist Streak 1 Consecutive games played with an assist | Sep 2026 - Sep 2026
Longest Point Streak 1 Consecutive games played with a point | Sep 2026 - Sep 2026
Career Hat Tricks 0 Games with 3+ goals
Career Multiple Point Games 1 Games with 2+ points
Longest Goal Drought 2 Consecutive games played without a goal | Sep 2026 - Oct 2026
Longest Point Drought 2 Consecutive games played without a point | Sep 2026 - Oct 2026
Longest GP Without a PIM 3 Consecutive games played with 0 PIM | Sep 2026 - Oct 2026